Additional Document

Recording ID: 21260
Common Name: orange-crowned warbler
Genus: Vermivora
Species: celata
Date: 1996-06-22T00:00:00
Time: 1410
Last Name: Gaunt
First Name: Sandra LL
Country: Canada
State: Manitoba
City: Churchill (20 km east of)
Site: East of Twin Lakes Road between road and lake 3
Latitude: 59
Latitude Direction: N
Longitude: 94
Longitude Direction: W
Altitude: 138
Master Format: DAT Cassette
Index: 1600
Recorder: Sony TCD-D10 Pro-II DAT
Microphone: Sennheiser MKH-70P48
Parabola: no
Recording Time: 0236
Recording Event: 1 GV song(s) , 7 GV song(s) and possibly, 1 GV call(s)
Background: wind, Canada goose, American tree sparrow, stop, white-crowned sparrow, voice, wind, frog, Canada goose, narration
Class: Aves
Order: Passeriformes
Family: Parulidae
Sex: M
Age: A
Seen: seen
Distance: 5 m