Additional Document

Recording ID: 21424
Common Name: band-tailed barbthroat
Genus: Threnetes
Species: ruckeri
Date: 1992-02-17
Time: 0725
Last Name: Baptista
First Name: Luis F
Country: Costa Rica
State: Limon
City: Puerto Limon (southeast of)
Site: Road north from station to Pandora, before crest of hill from station
Latitude: 9.66666666666667
Latitude Direction: N
Longitude: 83.1666666666667
Longitude Direction: W
Altitude: 100
Weather: overcast
Master Format: 1
Index: 2912
Recorder: Marantz PMD-420
Microphone: Sennheiser ME-20
Parabola: Plastic 14
Recording Time: 0039
Recording Event: 3 FG song(s)
Background: insects, keel-billed toucan, long-billed gnatwren
Class: Aves
Order: Apodiformes
Family: Trochilidae
Sex: male(s)
Age: adult(s)
Seen: seen