Additional Document

Recording ID: 21585
Common Name: tufted titmouse
Genus: Baeolophus
Species: bicolor
Date: 1969-04-21
Time: 0734
Last Name: DiLeo
First Name: Warren
Country: USA
State: Ohio
County: Franklin
City: Georgesville
Site: South end of foot trail near Hawk's Nest Lookout
Latitude: 39.9
Latitude Direction: N
Longitude: 83.2166666666667
Longitude Direction: W
Master Format: Open Reel - 7.5
Recorder: Uher Report 4000-S
Microphone: Uher M-514
Parabola: Aluminum 24
Recording Time: 0206
Recording Event: 20 G song(s) , 13 G song(s)
Background: birds, faint-, stop, faint-, traffic or car
Class: Aves
Order: Passeriformes
Family: Paridae
Sex: male(s)
Age: adult(s)
Seen: not seen
Distance: 11-12 m