Additional Document

Recording ID: 21868
Common Name: orange-crowned warbler
Genus: Vermivora
Species: celata
Date: 1959-06-21T00:00:00
Time: 0445
Last Name: Reese
First Name: Carl R
Country: USA
State: Oregon
County: Coos
City: Charleston
Site: Campus, Oregon Institute of Marine Biology
Latitude: 44
Latitude Direction: N
Longitude: 124
Longitude Direction: W
Master Format: Open Reel - 15
Recorder: Magnemite PT63A
Microphone: Brush BA106
Parabola: Aluminum 24
Recording Time: 0220
Recording Event: 2 P song(s) parula-like, 2 P song(s) , 4 P song(s) , 6 P song(s)
Background: Swainson's thrush, Wilson's warbler, American goldfinch, wrentit, American robin, call of-, other in notes, recorder static or other electronic noises
Class: Aves
Order: Passeriformes
Family: Parulidae
Sex: M
Age: A
Seen: seen
Distance: 61 m