Additional Document

Recording ID: 22186
Common Name: peg-billed finch
Genus: Acanthidops
Species: bairdii
Date: 1992-02-21
Time: 1102
Last Name: Baptista
First Name: Luis F
Country: Costa Rica
State: San Jose
City: Providencia (road to)
Site: About 7 km west of Interamerican Highway at km 81
Latitude: 0
Longitude: 0
Altitude: 2500
Weather: overcast, windy
Master Format: Analog Cassette
Index: 2655
Recorder: Marantz PMD-420
Microphone: Sennheiser ME-20
Parabola: Plastic 14
Recording Time: 0111
Recording Event: 12 F beg(s) of young, F call(s) continuous flight call at end
Background: voice, microphone noise, wind, possibly-, call of-, yellow-bellied seedeater
Class: Aves
Order: Passeriformes
Family: Emberizidae
Sex: MF
Age: AJ
Seen: seen
Distance: 3 m