Additional Document

Recording ID: 22189
Common Name: peg-billed finch
Genus: Acanthidops
Species: bairdii
Date: 1992-02-21
Time: 1319
Last Name: Baptista
First Name: Luis F
Country: Costa Rica
State: San Jose
City: Providencia (road to)
Site: About 8.5 km west of Interamerican Highway at km 81
Latitude: 0
Longitude: 0
Altitude: 2700
Weather: overcast
Master Format: Analog Cassette
Index: 3155
Recorder: Marantz PMD-420
Microphone: Sennheiser ME-20
Parabola: Plastic 14
Recording Time: 0239
Recording Event: FG call(s) continuous location calls by two fledglings, FG beg(s) continuous two fledglings feeding, FG call(s) continuous chatter by one or two adults, FG call(s) continuous chatter, very faint
Background: voice, peg-billed finch, mountain elaenia, stop, barred parakeet
Class: Aves
Order: Passeriformes
Family: Emberizidae
Sex: MF
Age: AJ
Seen: seen
Distance: 3 m