Additional Document

Recording ID: 22235
Common Name: little tinamou
Genus: Crypturellus
Species: soui
Date: 1971-07-02
Last Name: Borne
First Name: Godfrey
Country: Guyana
City: Mazaruni River
Latitude: 0
Longitude: 0
Altitude: 0
Master Format: 4
Recorder: unknown
Microphone: unknown
Parabola: no
Recording Time: 0018
Recording Event: 4 G call(s)
Background: none
Class: Aves
Order: Tinamiformes
Family: Tinamidae
Sex: unknown sex
Age: unknown age
Seen: unknown if seen