Additional Document

Recording ID: 22305
Common Name: burrowing owl
Genus: Athene
Species: cunicularia
Date: 1972-07-15
Last Name: Bradley
First Name: Richard A
Country: USA
State: California
County: Orange
City: Cleveland National Forest
Latitude: 0
Longitude: 0
Altitude: 0
Master Format: 4
Recorder: Uher Report 4000-S
Microphone: unknown
Parabola: unknown
Recording Time: 0052
Recording Event: narration, 5 G alarm(s) rattlesnake imitation
Class: Aves
Order: Strigiformes
Family: Strigidae
Sex: unknown sex
Age: juvenile(s)
Seen: captive