Additional Document

Recording ID: 227
Common Name: mourning dove
Genus: Zenaida
Species: macroura
Date: 1951-04-12
Time: 0529
Last Name: Borror
First Name: Donald J
Country: USA
State: Ohio
County: Franklin
City: Columbus
Site: Residence at 1593
Latitude: 39.9833333333333
Latitude Direction: N
Longitude: 82.9166666666667
Longitude Direction: W
Altitude: 0
Master Format: 4
Recorder: Soundmirror
Microphone: Brush BA106
Parabola: no
Recording Time: 0235
Recording Event: 18 P call(s) about
Background: northern cardinal, blue jay, house sparrow, loud-, American robin
Class: Aves
Order: Columbiformes
Family: Columbidae
Sex: unknown sex
Age: adult(s)
Seen: seen