Additional Document

Recording ID: 22830
Common Name: eastern (rufous-sided) towhee
Genus: Pipilo
Species: erythrophthalmus
Date: 1966-06-23
Last Name: Beltz
First Name: Joan
Country: USA
State: North Carolina
County: Durham
City: Durham
Latitude: 0
Longitude: 0
Altitude: 0
Master Format: Open Reel - 15
Recorder: unknown
Microphone: unknown
Parabola: no
Recording Time: 0038
Recording Event: 3 FG song(s) , 2 FG song(s)
Background: traffic or car, voice, birds
Class: Aves
Order: Passeriformes
Family: Emberizidae
Sex: U
Age: U
Seen: unknown if seen