Additional Document

Recording ID: 229
Common Name: mourning dove
Genus: Zenaida
Species: macroura
Date: 1951-04-12
Time: 0600
Last Name: Borror
First Name: Donald J
Country: USA
State: Ohio
County: Franklin
City: Columbus
Site: Residence at 1593
Latitude: 39.9833333333333
Latitude Direction: N
Longitude: 82.9166666666667
Longitude Direction: W
Altitude: 0
Master Format: 4
Recorder: Soundmirror
Microphone: Brush BA106
Parabola: no
Recording Time: 0045
Recording Event: 5 P call(s) frequency of 4-5/min
Background: American robin, purple martin, house sparrow
Class: Aves
Order: Columbiformes
Family: Columbidae
Sex: unknown sex
Age: adult(s)
Seen: seen