Additional Document

Recording ID: 23408
Common Name: brown thrasher
Genus: Toxostoma
Species: rufum
Date: 1977-04-03
Time: 1000
Last Name: Bradley
First Name: Richard A
Country: USA
State: Florida
County: Alachua
City: Gainesville
Latitude: 29.8333333333333
Latitude Direction: N
Longitude: 82.3166666666667
Longitude Direction: W
Master Format: Open Reel - 7.5
Recorder: unknown
Microphone: unknown
Parabola: unknown
Recording Time: 0209
Recording Event: 14 G call(s) , 13 G beg(s)
Background: narration
Class: Aves
Order: Passeriformes
Family: Mimidae
Sex: unknown sex
Age: juvenile(s)
Seen: captive