Additional Document

Recording ID: 23436
Common Name: white-eyed vireo
Genus: Vireo
Species: griseus
Date: 1977-05-24
Last Name: Bradley
First Name: Richard A
Country: USA
State: Florida
County: Alachua
City: Gainesville
Latitude: 29.6513888888889
Latitude Direction: N
Longitude: 82.325
Longitude Direction: W
Altitude: 56
Master Format: Open Reel - 7.5
Recorder: unknown
Microphone: unknown
Parabola: no
Recording Time: 0430
Recording Event: 3 FG song(s) , FG narration(s) , 3 FG song(s) , 2 FG song(s) gray catbird-like note, 10 FG song(s) , 3 FG song(s) , FG narration(s) , 1 FG song(s) , FG narration(s)
Background: no description available
Class: Aves
Order: Passeriformes
Family: Vireonidae Vireoninae
Sex: male(s) & female(s)
Age: adult(s) and juvenile(s)
Seen: seen