Additional Document

Recording ID: 23437
Common Name: white-eyed vireo
Genus: Vireo
Species: griseus
Date: 1977-05-24
Last Name: Bradley
First Name: Richard A
Country: USA
State: Florida
County: Alachua
City: Gainesville
Latitude: 29.6513888888889
Latitude Direction: N
Longitude: 82.325
Longitude Direction: W
Altitude: 56
Master Format: Open Reel - 7.5
Recorder: unknown
Microphone: unknown
Parabola: no
Recording Time: 0654
Recording Event: FG narration(s) , 1 FG song(s) to playback, 20 FG song(s) , 30 FG song(s) , 15 FG song(s) , FG narration(s) , 1 FG song(s) , FG narration(s)
Background: northern cardinal, walking noise, narration
Class: Aves
Order: Passeriformes
Family: Vireonidae Vireoninae
Sex: unknown sex
Age: unknown age
Seen: unknown if seen
Distance: 30-40 m