Additional Document

Recording ID: 23565
Common Name: rufous-browed peppershrike
Genus: Cyclarhis
Species: gujanensis
Date: 1973-05-02
Time: 0615
Last Name: Barlow
First Name: Jon C
Country: Mexico
State: Quintana Roo
City: Cozumel
Latitude: 20
Latitude Direction: N
Longitude: 87
Longitude Direction: W
Altitude: 0
Master Format: Open Reel - 15
Recorder: Uher M
Microphone: Uher M-537
Parabola: Plastic 17
Recording Time: 0634
Recording Event: {Stop 0025}, 3 VG song(s) , 5 VG song(s) total, 6 VG song(s) , 10 VG song(s) , 16 VG song(s) , 18 VG song(s)
Background: microphone noise, birds
Class: Aves
Order: Passeriformes
Family: Vireonidae Vireolaniinae
Sex: male(s)
Age: adult(s)
Seen: unknown if seen