Additional Document

Recording ID: 23726
Common Name: purple-throated fruitcrow
Genus: Querula
Species: purpurata
Date: 1997-07-31
Time: 0910
Last Name: Sanchez
First Name: Julio E
Country: Costa Rica
State: Limon
City: Puerto Limon (southeast of)
Site: Main road from north to Station buildings
Latitude: 9.67222222222222
Latitude Direction: N
Longitude: 83.0236111111111
Longitude Direction: W
Altitude: 95
Weather: clear
Temperature: 27
Master Format: Analog Cassette
Index: 2600
Recorder: Sony TC-D5 Pro-II
Microphone: Telenga system
Parabola: Plastic 23
Recording Time: 0207
Recording Event: G call(s) click (dry & scratchy), G call(s) raucous, G call(s) ratchet (mellow full body), G call(s) flight
Background: water, insects, long-tailed tyrant
Class: Aves
Order: Passeriformes
Family: Cotingidae
Sex: male(s) & female(s)
Age: adult(s)
Seen: seen