Additional Document

Recording ID: 23729
Common Name: purple-throated fruitcrow
Genus: Querula
Species: purpurata
Date: 1997-07-31
Time: 1000
Last Name: Baptista
First Name: Luis F
Country: Costa Rica
State: Limon
City: Puerto Limon (southeast of)
Site: Main road from north to Station buildings
Latitude: 9.67222222222222
Latitude Direction: N
Longitude: 83.0236111111111
Longitude Direction: W
Altitude: 95
Weather: clear
Temperature: 27
Master Format: Analog Cassette
Index: 2255
Recorder: Sony TC-D5 Pro-II
Microphone: Sennheiser ME-20
Parabola: Plastic 14
Recording Time: 0336
Recording Event: 33 FG call(s) three types, one in flight
Background: constant-, water, microphone noise, long-tailed tyrant, constant-, insects, loud-, canebrake wren, voice
Class: Aves
Order: Passeriformes
Family: Cotingidae
Sex: unknown sex
Age: adult(s)
Seen: seen