Additional Document

Recording ID: 23755
Common Name: eastern screech-owl
Genus: Megascops
Species: asio
Date: 1977-07-26
Time: 2100
Last Name: Bradley
First Name: Richard A
Country: USA
State: Florida
County: Alachua
City: Gainesville (northwest of)
Latitude: 29.8333333333333
Latitude Direction: N
Longitude: 82.3166666666667
Longitude Direction: W
Master Format: 3
Recorder: unknown
Microphone: unknown
Parabola: unknown
Recording Time: 0436
Recording Event: P narration(s) to 0040, 15 P call(s) to playback, whinny & repetitive, best after 0230, 15 P narration(s) added in studio, 0350 - loud
Background: loud-, microphone noise, insects, traffic or car, narration
Class: Aves
Order: Strigiformes
Family: Strigidae
Sex: unknown sex
Age: adult(s)
Seen: seen at some point