Additional Document

Recording ID: 2408
Common Name: mourning dove
Genus: Zenaida
Species: macroura
Date: 1957-03-31
Time: 0830
Last Name: Borror
First Name: Donald J
Country: USA
State: Ohio
County: Delaware
City: Delaware (5 mi north of)
Latitude: 40.4
Latitude Direction: N
Longitude: 83.05
Longitude Direction: W
Master Format: 4
Recorder: Magnemite PT63A
Microphone: American D33
Parabola: Aluminum 24
Recording Time: 0026
Recording Event: 3 F call(s) , F flight(s)
Background: house sparrow, tufted titmouse
Class: Aves
Order: Columbiformes
Family: Columbidae
Sex: unknown sex
Age: adult(s)
Seen: seen
Distance: 24 m