Additional Document

Recording ID: 24786
Common Name: zone-tailed hawk
Genus: Buteo
Species: albonotatus
Date: 1997-05-21
Last Name: Colver
First Name: Kevin
Country: USA
State: Arizona
County: Santa Cruz
City: Sonoita
Latitude: 31.85
Latitude Direction: N
Longitude: 110.9
Longitude Direction: W
Altitude: 0
Weather: clear
Master Format: 2
Index: 7530
Recorder: Marantz PMD-1000
Microphone: Sennheiser ME-20
Parabola: Roche 24
Recording Time: 0349
Recording Event: 18 GV call(s) in flight; most by female
Background: birds, spotted (rufous-sided) towhee
Class: Aves
Order: Falconiformes
Family: Accipitriidae Accipitrinae
Sex: male(s) & female(s)
Age: adult(s)
Seen: seen