Additional Document

Recording ID: 24799
Common Name: yellow (mangrove) warbler
Genus: Dendroica
Species: petechia erithachorides
Date: 1998-03-19T00:00:00
Time: 1000
Last Name: Whitmore
First Name: Robert C.
Country: Mexico
State: Baja California Sur
County:
City: Melege
Latitude: 27
Latitude Direction: N
Longitude: 112
Longitude Direction: W
Altitude: 2
Weather: clear, sunny
Temperature: 26
Master Format: Analog Cassette
Recorder: Sony TCM-5000
Microphone: Sony ECM-170
Parabola: Plastic 14
Recording Time: 0302
Recording Event: 4 PF song(s) weak, 4 PF song(s) all partial, 2-4 notes, 3 PF song(s) all partial, 2-4 notes, 5 PF song(s)
Background: microphone noise, surf, possibly-, verdin
Class: Aves
Order: Passeriformes
Family: Parulidae
Sex: M
Age: A
Seen: seen
Distance: 7 m