Additional Document

Recording ID: 24851
Common Name: Clark's grebe
Genus: Aechmorphorus
Species: clarkii
Date: 1996-08-23
Time: 1115
Last Name: Colver
First Name: Kevin
Country: USA
State: Utah
County: Wasatch
City: Lakeshore (10 km northwest of)
Site: Lincoln Point
Latitude: 40.1
Latitude Direction: N
Longitude: 111.666666666667
Longitude Direction: W
Master Format: 2
Index: 3151
Recorder: Marantz PMD-1000
Microphone: Sennheiser ME-20
Parabola: Roche 24
Recording Time: 0557
Recording Event: G beg(s) juveniles; continuous, 3 G alarm(s) adults, G beg(s) juveniles; continuous, G beg(s) juveniles; continuous
Background: traffic or car, surf, narration, flies, gulls
Class: Aves
Order: Podicipediformes
Family: Podicipedidae
Sex: unknown sex
Age: adult(s) and juvenile(s)
Seen: seen
Distance: 80 m