Additional Document

Recording ID: 24972
Common Name: western gull
Genus: Larus
Species: occidentalis
Date: 1997-04-04
Last Name: Colver
First Name: Kevin
Country: USA
State: California
County: San Luis Obispo
City: Pismo Beach
Latitude: 35.1166666666667
Latitude Direction: N
Longitude: 120.633333333333
Longitude Direction: W
Master Format: 2
Index: 6619
Recorder: Marantz PMD-1000
Microphone: Sennheiser ME-20
Parabola: Roche 24
Recording Time: 0038
Recording Event: FG call(s) continuous, one strong the rest weak, FG beg(s) continuous
Background: wind, surf
Class: Aves
Order: Charadriiformes
Family: Laridae Larinae
Sex: unknown sex
Age: adult(s) and juvenile(s)
Seen: unknown if seen
Distance: 30 m