Additional Document

Recording ID: 24991
Common Name: Botteri's sparrow
Genus: Aimophila
Species: botterii
Date: 1997-05-23
Time: 1835
Last Name: Colver
First Name: Kevin
Country: USA
State: Arizona
County: Santa Cruz
City: Sonoita (1 km south of)
Latitude: 0
Longitude: 0
Altitude: 1487
Master Format: DAT Cassette
Index: 0030
Recorder: Marantz PMD-1000
Microphone: Sennheiser ME-20
Parabola: Roche 24
Recording Time: 0120
Recording Event: GV call(s) continuous
Background: grasshopper sparrow, scaled quail, traffic or car
Class: Aves
Order: Passeriformes
Family: Emberizidae
Sex: M
Age: A
Seen: seen