Additional Document

Recording ID: 25148
Common Name: orange-crowned warbler
Genus: Vermivora
Species: celata
Date: 1997-04-17T00:00:00
Time: 0815
Last Name: Nelson
First Name: Douglas A
Country: USA
State: Washington
County: Pacific
City: Ilwaco
Site: Jetty road
Latitude: 46
Latitude Direction: N
Longitude: 124
Longitude Direction: W
Altitude: 10
Master Format: DAT Cassette
Index: 3930
Recorder: Sony TCD-D10 Pro-II DAT
Microphone: Sennheiser MKH-70P48
Parabola: no
Recording Time: 0058
Recording Event: 4 VG song(s)
Background: American crow, song sparrow, Puget Sound white-crowned sparrow
Class: Aves
Order: Passeriformes
Family: Parulidae
Sex: m
Age: a
Seen: not seen
Distance: 20 m