Additional Document

Recording ID: 2518
Common Name: mourning dove
Genus: Zenaida
Species: macroura
Date: 1957-05-01
Time: 0518
Last Name: Borror
First Name: Donald J
Country: USA
State: Ohio
County: Franklin
City: Columbus
Site: Residence at 1593
Latitude: 39.9833333333333
Latitude Direction: N
Longitude: 82.9166666666667
Longitude Direction: W
Master Format: 4
Recorder: Magnemite PT63A
Microphone: American D33
Parabola: Aluminum 24
Recording Time: 0053
Recording Event: 2 P call(s) , 2 P call(s) , P flight(s)
Background: American robin, European starling, house sparrow, northern cardinal
Class: Aves
Order: Columbiformes
Family: Columbidae
Sex: unknown sex
Age: adult(s)
Seen: seen
Distance: 24- m