Additional Document

Recording ID: 25186
Common Name: great-tailed grackle
Genus: Quiscalus
Species: mexicanus
Date: 1997-04-28
Last Name: Colver
First Name: Kevin
Country: USA
State: Texas
County: Cameron
City: Brownsville (east of)
Latitude: 26
Latitude Direction: N
Longitude: 97.5833333333333
Longitude Direction: W
Weather: breezy
Temperature: 24
Master Format: DAT Cassette
Index: 6436
Recorder: Marantz PMD-1000
Microphone: Sennheiser ME-20
Parabola: Roche 24
Recording Time: 0215
Recording Event: 8 GV song(s) two types
Background: laughing gull, traffic or car, voice, birds
Class: Aves
Order: Passeriformes
Family: Icteridae
Sex: male(s)
Age: adult(s)
Seen: seen