Additional Document

Recording ID: 25649
Common Name: northern shoveler
Genus: Anas
Species: clypeata
Date: 1996-04-05
Time: 0700
Last Name: Colver
First Name: Kevin
Country: USA
State: Utah
County: Millard
City: Delta (18 mi southeast of)
Latitude: 39.13
Latitude Direction: N
Longitude: 112.637222222222
Longitude Direction: W
Altitude: 1396
Weather: clear, sunny
Temperature: 10
Master Format: 2
Index: 0050
Recorder: Marantz PMD-1000
Microphone: Sennheiser ME-20
Parabola: Roche 24
Recording Time: 0223
Recording Event: F call(s) continuous display and flight
Background: American coot, red-winged blackbird, Canada goose, microphone noise
Class: Aves
Order: Anseriformes
Family: Anatidae Anatinae
Sex: male(s) & female(s)
Age: adult(s)
Seen: seen
Distance: 20 m