Additional Document

Recording ID: 25667
Common Name: northern harrier
Genus: Circus
Species: cyaneus
Date: 1996-04-05
Time: 0830
Last Name: Colver
First Name: Kevin
Country: USA
State: Utah
County: Box Elder
City: Willard
Site: Bear River Migratory Bird refuge
Latitude: 41.4641666666667
Latitude Direction: N
Longitude: 112.262222222222
Longitude Direction: W
Altitude: 1400
Weather: overcast, windy
Temperature: 10
Master Format: 2
Recorder: Marantz PMD-1000
Microphone: Sennheiser ME-20
Parabola: Roche 24
Recording Time: 0131
Recording Event: F call(s) continuous display flights
Background: Caspian tern, loud-, wind, water, narration, microphone noise
Class: Aves
Order: Falconiformes
Family: Accipitriidae Accipitrinae
Sex: male(s) & female(s)
Age: adult(s)
Seen: seen
Distance: 20 m