Additional Document

Recording ID: 26093
Common Name: verdin
Genus: Auriparus
Species: flaviceps
Date: 2000-05-02
Time: 1130
Last Name: Gaunt
First Name: Sandra LL
Country: USA
State: Arizona
County: Mericopa
City: Sun City
Site: Palo Verdi tree in front of residence at 10717
Latitude: 33.5975
Latitude Direction: N
Longitude: 112.271111111111
Longitude Direction: W
Altitude: 348
Weather: clear
Temperature: 32
Master Format: DAT Cassette
Index: 3828
Recorder: Sony TCD-D10 Pro-II DAT
Microphone: Sennheiser MKH-70P48
Parabola: no
Recording Time: 0043
Recording Event: 17 VG call(s) flew as adult bird flew over
Background: motors of all types, house sparrow, microphone noise, traffic or car
Class: Aves
Order: Passeriformes
Family: Remizidae
Sex: unknown sex
Age: juvenile(s)
Seen: seen
Distance: 3.05-4.57 m