Additional Document

Recording ID: 26103
Common Name: white-winged dove
Genus: Zenaida
Species: asiatica
Date: 2000-05-03
Time: 1348
Last Name: Gaunt
First Name: Sandra LL
Country: USA
State: Arizona
County: Mericopa
City: Sun City
Site: Wall behind residence at 10717
Latitude: 33.5975
Latitude Direction: N
Longitude: 112.271111111111
Longitude Direction: W
Altitude: 348
Weather: clear
Master Format: 2
Index: 2425
Recorder: Sony TCD-D10 Pro-II DAT
Microphone: Sennheiser MKH-70P48
Parabola: no
Recording Time: 0028
Recording Event: 3 F call(s)
Background: traffic or car, water, house sparrow
Class: Aves
Order: Columbiformes
Family: Columbidae
Sex: male(s)
Age: adult(s)
Seen: seen
Distance: 12.19 m