Additional Document

Recording ID: 26518
Common Name: Henslow's sparrow
Genus: Ammodramus
Species: henslowii
Date: 2000-06-18
Time: 0759
Last Name: Woodrey
First Name: Mark S
Country: USA
State: North Carolina
County: Beaufort
City: Whichard (east of)
Site: Site A
Latitude: 0
Longitude: 0
Weather: clear and sunny, slight breeze
Temperature: 23
Master Format: Analog Cassette
Index: 2202
Recorder: Sony TC-D5M
Microphone: Audio Technica 815A
Parabola: no
Recording Time: 0123
Recording Event: 8 G song(s) , 13 G call(s)
Background: wind, constant-, insects, eastern meadowlark, Henslow's sparrow
Class: Aves
Order: Passeriformes
Family: Emberizidae
Sex: M
Age: A
Seen: seen
Distance: 4 m