Additional Document

Recording ID: 26520
Common Name: Henslow's sparrow
Genus: Ammodramus
Species: henslowii
Date: 2000-06-18
Time: 0808
Last Name: Woodrey
First Name: Mark S
Country: USA
State: North Carolina
County: Beaufort
City: Whichard (east of)
Site: Site A
Latitude: 0
Longitude: 0
Weather: sunny, 10% cloud cover, slight breeze
Temperature: 23
Master Format: Analog Cassette
Index: 2519
Recorder: Sony TC-D5M
Microphone: Audio Technica 815A
Parabola: no
Recording Time: 0035
Recording Event: 9 G song(s)
Background: wind, constant-, insects, Henslow's sparrow
Class: Aves
Order: Passeriformes
Family: Emberizidae
Sex: M
Age: A
Seen: seen
Distance: 5 m