Additional Document

Recording ID: 26537
Common Name: Henslow's sparrow
Genus: Ammodramus
Species: henslowii
Date: 2000-06-19
Time: 0932
Last Name: Woodrey
First Name: Mark S
Country: USA
State: North Carolina
County: Pitt
City: Farmville (east of)
Site: Site B
Latitude: 0
Longitude: 0
Weather: sunny, slight breeze
Temperature: 28
Master Format: Analog Cassette
Index: 2132
Recorder: Sony TC-D5M
Microphone: Audio Technica 815A
Parabola: no
Recording Time: 0041
Recording Event: 6 G song(s)
Background: wind
Class: Aves
Order: Passeriformes
Family: Emberizidae
Sex: M
Age: A
Seen: seen
Distance: 6 m