Additional Document

Recording ID: 26782
Common Name: northern rough-winged swallow
Genus: Stelgidopterx
Species: serripennis
Date: 2001-05-11
Time: 1055
Last Name: Gaunt
First Name: Sandra LL
Country: USA
State: Ohio
County: Fairfield
City: Lancaster (6 mi south-south-west of)
Site: Flying over meadow south of and into Written Rock
Latitude: 39.6033333333333
Latitude Direction: N
Longitude: 82.6519444444445
Longitude Direction: W
Altitude: 247
Weather: partially cloudy
Temperature: 16
Master Format: DAT Cassette
Index: 3434
Recorder: Sony TCD-D10 Pro-II DAT
Microphone: Sennheiser MKH-70P48
Parabola: no
Recording Time: 0107
Recording Event: 12 G call(s) about, sputtering series in flight while foraging, 1 G call(s) chirp at 0057 from rock
Background: wind, flies, loud-, red-eyed vireo
Class: Aves
Order: Passeriformes
Family: Hirundinidae
Sex: male(s) & female(s)
Age: adult(s)
Seen: seen
Distance: 4.57-15.24 m