Additional Document

Recording ID: 27388
Common Name: northwestern crow
Genus: Corvus
Species: caurinus
Date: 1991-06-01
Time: 0638
Last Name: McCallum
First Name: D Archibald
Country: Canada
State: British Columbia
City: San Juan Islands (north of)
Site: Galiano Island, Montague Harbor Provincial Park
Latitude: 49
Latitude Direction: N
Longitude: 124
Longitude Direction: W
Master Format: Analog Cassette
Index: 1300
Recorder: Sony TC-D5 Pro-II
Microphone: Audio Technica 815A
Parabola: no
Recording Time: 0017
Recording Event: 2 F call(s) series
Background: Pacific-slope (western) flycatcher, microphone noise, loud-, American robin
Class: Aves
Order: Passeriformes
Family: Corvidae
Sex: unknown sex
Age: unknown age
Seen: not seen