Additional Document

Recording ID: 28083
Common Name: Eurasian curlew
Genus: Numenius
Species: arquata
Date: 1979-05-06
Time: 1415
Last Name: Forsythe
First Name: Dennis
Country: Scotland
State: Orkney
City: East Mainland
Site: Redbanks is east of Kirkwall
Latitude: 58.9833333333333
Latitude Direction: N
Longitude: 2.83333333333333
Longitude Direction: W
Master Format: 3
Index: 301
Recorder: Uher Report 4000-L
Microphone: Dan Gibson
Parabola: unknown
Recording Time: 0102
Recording Event: 44 P call(s)
Background: birds, grip noise on hand-held mic, microphone noise, narration, wind
Class: Aves
Order: Charadriiformes
Family: Scolopacidae Scolopacinae
Sex: unknown sex
Age: unknown age
Seen: seen