Additional Document

Recording ID: 28087
Common Name: Eurasian curlew
Genus: Numenius
Species: arquata
Date: 1979-06-02
Time: 2005
Last Name: Forsythe
First Name: Dennis
Country: Scotland
State: Orkney
City: Eday
Latitude: 59.2
Latitude Direction: N
Longitude: 2.78333333333333
Longitude Direction: W
Master Format: 3
Index: 612
Recorder: Uher Report 4000-L
Microphone: Dan Gibson
Parabola: unknown
Recording Time: 1113
Recording Event: 89 FG call(s) , 29 FG call(s) , 14 FG call(s) , FG call(s) continuous calls made by multiple curlews, FG call(s) continuous calls made by multiple curlews, FG call(s) continuous calls made by multiple curlews
Background: birds, microphone noise, narration, wind
Class: Aves
Order: Charadriiformes
Family: Scolopacidae Scolopacinae
Sex: male(s) & female(s)
Age: unknown age
Seen: seen