Additional Document

Recording ID: 28125
Common Name: painted bunting
Genus: Passerina
Species: ciris
Date: 1973-05-16
Time: 0800
Last Name: Forsythe
First Name: Dennis
Country: USA
State: South Carolina
County: Charleston
City: Charleston
Site: Slave cemetery
Latitude: 32.875
Latitude Direction: N
Longitude: 80.0888888888889
Longitude Direction: W
Weather: overcast, wind is 6-12 mph
Temperature: 18
Master Format: Open Reel - 7.5
Index: 1730
Recorder: Uher Report 4000-L
Microphone: Uher 2
Parabola: Fiberglass 30
Recording Time: 0256
Recording Event: 14 FG song(s)
Background: birds, aircraft, low frequency environment noise, microphone noise, parabola noise, narration, walking noise, voice
Class: Aves
Order: Passeriformes
Family: Cardinalidae
Sex: male(s) & female(s)
Age: adult(s)
Seen: seen