Additional Document

Recording ID: 28273
Common Name: grasshopper sparrow
Genus: Ammodramus
Species: savannarum
Date: 2003-06-17
Time: 0940
Last Name: Wilson
First Name: Tara
Country: USA
State: Ohio
County: Madison
City: West Jefferson
Site: whispering oaks picnic area
Latitude: 0
Longitude: 0
Master Format: Analog Cassette
Index: 19
Recorder: Sony TC-D5 Pro-II
Microphone: Audio Technica 815A
Parabola: no
Recording Time: 0226
Recording Event: 10 FG song(s) Prairie Oaks #8; buzzy song
Background: birds, low frequency environment noise, traffic or car, miscellaneous noises
Class: Aves
Order: Passeriformes
Family: Emberizidae
Sex: m
Age: A
Seen: seen
Distance: 20 m