Additional Document

Recording ID: 28305
Common Name: orange-crowned warbler
Genus: Vermivora
Species: celata
Date: 1987-05-03
Time: 0632
Last Name: Bradley
First Name: Richard A
Country: USA
State: California
County: Los Angeles
City: Long Beach
Site: Sycamore trees
Latitude: 33.7333333333333
Latitude Direction: N
Longitude: 118.116666666667
Longitude Direction: W
Master Format: Analog Cassette
Index: 0
Recorder: Marantz
Microphone: Sennheiser ME-88
Parabola: no
Recording Time: 0223
Recording Event: 10 F song(s)
Background: low frequency environment noise, microphone noise, traffic or car, voice
Class: Aves
Order: Passeriformes
Family: Parulidae
Sex: unknown sex
Age: unknown age
Seen: seen