Additional Document

Recording ID: 28306
Common Name: marsh (long-billed) wren
Genus: Cistothorus
Species: palustris
Date: 1987-05-09
Time: 0621
Last Name: Bradley
First Name: Richard A
Country: USA
State: California
County: Orange
City: Newport Bay
Site: Dried out tops of reeds in marsh
Latitude: 33.6083333333333
Latitude Direction: N
Longitude: 117.908333333333
Longitude Direction: W
Master Format: Analog Cassette
Index: 886
Recorder: Marantz
Microphone: Sennheiser ME-88
Parabola: no
Recording Time: 0052
Recording Event: 14 G call(s)
Background: wind, aircraft
Class: Aves
Order: Passeriformes
Family: Troglodytidae
Sex: unknown sex
Age: unknown age
Seen: seen