Additional Document

Recording ID: 28339
Common Name: western kingbird
Genus: Tyrannus
Species: verticalis
Date: 1995-04-27
Time: 0000
Last Name: Colver
First Name: Kevin
Country: USA
State: California
County: Mendocino
City: Elk Creek (2 miles west of)
Site: Mendocino National Forest
Latitude: 39.75
Latitude Direction: N
Longitude: 122.666666666667
Longitude Direction: W
Altitude: 1500
Temperature: 10
Master Format: DAT Cassette
Index: 8935
Recorder: Marantz PMD-700
Microphone: Sennheiser ME-20
Parabola: Roche 24
Recording Time: 0210
Recording Event: 32 FG call(s)
Background: wind, mourning dove, western meadowlark, brown-headed cowbird, domestic cow
Class: Aves
Order: Passeriformes
Family: Tyrannidae Tyranninae
Sex: unknown sex
Age: adult(s)
Seen: seen