Additional Document

Recording ID: 28342
Common Name: Savannah sparrow
Genus: Passerculus
Species: sandwichensis
Date: 1987-05-09
Time: 0747
Last Name: Bradley
First Name: Richard A
Country: USA
State: California
County: Los Angeles
City: Newport
Site: Central Island, old main parking area
Latitude: 0
Longitude: 0
Master Format: Analog Cassette
Index: 450
Recorder: Marantz PMD-221
Microphone: Sennheiser ME-88
Parabola: no
Recording Time: 0055
Recording Event: 8 F song(s)
Background: recorder static or other electronic noises, traffic or car, narration
Class: Aves
Order: Passeriformes
Family: Emberizidae
Sex: U
Age: U
Seen: seen