Additional Document

Recording ID: 28474
Common Name: grasshopper sparrow
Genus: Ammodramus
Species: savannarum
Date: 2003-07-17
Time: 1015
Last Name: Wilson
First Name: Tara
Country: USA
State: Ohio
County: Marion
City: New Bloomington (2 miles East)
Site: Road 257
Latitude: 0
Longitude: 0
Altitude: 288
Master Format: Analog Cassette
Recorder: Sony TC-D5M
Microphone: Audio Technica 815A
Parabola: no
Recording Time: 0119
Recording Event: 10 F song(s)
Background: flies, microphone noise, traffic or car, walking noise
Class: Aves
Order: Passeriformes
Family: Emberizidae
Sex: M
Age: A
Seen: seen