Additional Document

Recording ID: 28816
Common Name: western kingbird
Genus: Tyrannus
Species: verticalis
Date: 1996-06-07
Time: 0800
Last Name: Colver
First Name: Kevin
Country: USA
State: Utah
County: Utah
City: Spanish Fork ( 15 km W of)
Site: Rural roadside pasture
Latitude: 40.1333333333333
Latitude Direction: N
Longitude: 111.833333333333
Longitude Direction: W
Altitude: 1371
Weather: spring, arid
Master Format: DAT Cassette
Index: 2420
Recorder: Marantz PMD-700
Microphone: Sennheiser ME-20
Parabola: no
Recording Time: 0330
Recording Event: FG call(s) continuous
Background: birds, frog, insects, narration, house finch, western meadowlark, Bullock's oriole
Class: Aves
Order: Passeriformes
Family: Tyrannidae Tyranninae
Sex: unknown sex
Age: unknown age
Seen: seen
Distance: 20 m