Additional Document

Recording ID: 28843
Common Name: northwestern crow
Genus: Corvus
Species: caurinus
Date: 1996-06-17
Time: 1800
Last Name: Colver
First Name: Kevin
Country: USA
State: Washington
County: Grays Harbor
City: Quinault
Site: Coniferous forest area near lake
Latitude: 47.4666666666667
Latitude Direction: N
Longitude: 123.870833333333
Longitude Direction: W
Altitude: 67
Weather: cloudy, rainy, humid
Master Format: DAT Cassette
Index: 4445
Recorder: Marantz PMD-700
Microphone: Sennheiser ME-20
Parabola: Aluminum 24
Recording Time: 0050
Recording Event: 15 VG call(s)
Background: birds, insects, microphone noise, traffic or car
Class: Aves
Order: Passeriformes
Family: Corvidae
Sex: unknown sex
Age: adult(s) and juvenile(s)
Seen: seen