Additional Document

Recording ID: 28852
Common Name: northwestern crow
Genus: Corvus
Species: caurinus
Date: 1996-06-17
Time: 1800
Last Name: Colver
First Name: Kevin
Country: USA
State: Washington
County: Grays Harbor
City: Quinault
Site: Roosting/nesting site, edge of lake, deep in rainforest
Latitude: 47.4666666666667
Latitude Direction: N
Longitude: 123.870833333333
Longitude Direction: W
Altitude: 67
Weather: humid, cloudy, rainy
Master Format: DAT Cassette
Index: 6430
Recorder: Marantz PMD-700
Microphone: Sennheiser ME-20
Parabola: Aluminum 24
Recording Time: 0102
Recording Event: GV beg(s) continuous
Background: birds, water, walking noise
Class: Aves
Order: Passeriformes
Family: Corvidae
Sex: unknown sex
Age: juvenile(s)
Seen: seen