Additional Document

Recording ID: 28854
Common Name: northwestern crow
Genus: Corvus
Species: caurinus
Date: 1996-06-17
Time: 1800
Last Name: Colver
First Name: Kevin
Country: USA
State: Washington
County: Grays Harbor
City: Quinault
Site: Nesting site near edge of lake in deep rainforest
Latitude: 47.4666666666667
Latitude Direction: N
Longitude: 123.870833333333
Longitude Direction: W
Altitude: 67
Weather: humid, cloudy, rainy
Master Format: DAT Cassette
Index: 6741
Recorder: Marantz PMD-700
Microphone: Sennheiser ME-20
Parabola: Aluminum 24
Recording Time: 0324
Recording Event: GV call(s) continuous begging & calling of adults & juveniles
Background: birds, water
Class: Aves
Order: Passeriformes
Family: Corvidae
Sex: unknown sex
Age: adult(s) and juvenile(s)
Seen: seen