Additional Document

Recording ID: 28869
Common Name: white-winged dove
Genus: Zenaida
Species: asiatica
Date: 1996-05-30
Time: 0700
Last Name: Colver
First Name: Kevin
Country: USA
State: Utah
County: Washington
City: St. George (40 km west of)
Site: Dry river bed
Latitude: 37.15
Latitude Direction: N
Longitude: 114
Longitude Direction: W
Altitude: 822
Weather: clear, windy
Temperature: 21
Master Format: 2
Index: 1405
Recorder: Marantz PMD-700
Microphone: unknown
Parabola: Aluminum 24
Recording Time: 0325
Recording Event: 13 GV song(s)
Background: honey bee, birds, ladder-backed woodpecker, microphone noise, wing beats, wind on foliage
Class: Aves
Order: Columbiformes
Family: Columbidae
Sex: male(s)
Age: adult(s)
Seen: not seen
Distance: 30 m